See Entries

Check out the creativity in these contest entries. Search by school name. Or, use the drop down menu to view entries from all grade levels, high school, middle school or elementary level. Kindergarten and Pre-K entries are included with the elementary schools. See the important dates page for more information on this semester's theme and related schedule.

Elementary School 1-5

Turner Woods Elementary

Creation Name:

GOALS for Conserving Water

Team Name:

TWES Tigers

Elementary School 1-5

Overbrook School

Creation Name:

Path to Sustainability

Team Name:

2nd Grade STEMS

Elementary School 1-5

P469: The Bronx School of Continuous Learners

Creation Name:

The Readers Recycled Stadium

Team Name:

P 469: The Bronx School of Continuous Learners

Middle School 6-8

Bunche Middle School

Creation Name:

The Toyota Grand Prix of Long Beach

Team Name:

Formula 1 - BMS

Elementary School 1-5

Lake Mathews Elementary

Creation Name:

Sports Unites Our World!

Team Name:

Bobcat Builders

Middle School 6-8

Eminence RI

Creation Name:

Milk Man

Team Name:

Eminence High School Art Club

Middle School 6-8

Nuestro Elementary

Creation Name:

Volleyball in Backyard Pool

Team Name:

Nuestro 7th Grade

Elementary School 1-5

Key Elementary School

Creation Name:

Walk, Bike and Skateboard to School!

Team Name:

Key School Green Team

Elementary School 1-5

Longfellow Elementary School

Creation Name:

Boise LIVes Sports!

Team Name:

Longfellow Green Team

Elementary School 1-5

Morningside Elementary

Creation Name:

Soccer , Bringing the World Together

Team Name:

Out of The World Scholars

Elementary School 1-5

Carrollton Elementary School

Creation Name:

Milk Surf

Team Name:

Mrs. Payne\'s Class

Middle School 6-8

St. Walter Catholic School

Creation Name:

Slam Dunk for Recycling

Team Name:

Team Wildcats

Middle School 6-8

Ringgold Middle School

Creation Name:

Basketball Court

Team Name:

The Ringgold Mavericks

Elementary School 1-5

St. Ann Catholic School

Creation Name:

WOW! Extreme Sport: Zip-lining

Team Name:

Extreme Team

High School 9-12

Martin High School

Creation Name:

Sports as a Team!

Team Name:

Laredo Tigers

Middle School 6-8

St. Gregory School

Creation Name:

Chess Set

Team Name:

Gamers

Middle School 6-8

Holy Trinity School

Creation Name:

Tournament of the Trinity Knights

Team Name:

Medieval Knights of Trinity

Elementary School 1-5

Lillian Ruediger Elementary

Creation Name:

Roadrunners Endless Summer Surfin Safari

Team Name:

Ruediger Roadrunners 5th Grade Art Club

Middle School 6-8

Annville Elementary

Creation Name:

Bowling Pin Project

Team Name:

Annville Elementary Grade 6

High School 9-12

Cumberland Juvenile Detention Center

Creation Name:

Milk State University Football

Team Name:

Cumberland Artisans

High School 9-12

Alexander Juvenile Detention Center

Creation Name:

Calcium Bowl Stadium

Team Name:

Alexander TruMoo Team

Middle School 6-8

Melvin H Kreps Middle School

Creation Name:

Tesla Sports Car

Team Name:

Project Green Jr.

Elementary School 1-5

Harmony Township School

Creation Name:

Stanley Cup

Team Name:

Adamaitis

High School 9-12

Metro School

Creation Name:

Panthers Stadium

Team Name:

Metro Super Heros

Elementary School 1-5

Bristol Elementary

Creation Name:

The Future of Racing

Team Name:

Brilliant Bristol Bulldogs

Middle School 6-8

Tate Topa Middle School

Creation Name:

Tipoff

Team Name:

Dakota Tribes

Middle School 6-8

Driftwood Middle School

Creation Name:

The Cartonal Stadium

Team Name:

The Cartonals

Elementary School 1-5

Ranger High Tech Academy

Creation Name:

Soccer Stars

Team Name:

Ranger High Tech Academy

Elementary School 1-5

Bell Top Elementary

Creation Name:

Altuve

Team Name:

Batter Up

Elementary School 1-5

Hoehne School

Creation Name:

Football Trophy

Team Name:

Jr. Farmers

Middle School 6-8

Challenger Middle School

Creation Name:

Champ the Horse

Team Name:

Horsing Around

Middle School 6-8

Ringgold Middle School

Creation Name:

Batter Up!

Team Name:

The BASEBALLERS

Elementary School 1-5

St. Adalbert

Creation Name:

Game Winning Shot?

Team Name:

Tru Moo

Elementary School 1-5

Middleton-Burney Elementary School

Creation Name:

Rubics Cube

Team Name:

The Happy Herd

Middle School 6-8

Washington Jr. High

Creation Name:

Moonball

Team Name:

WJH Art Squad

Elementary School 1-5

West Elementary School

Creation Name:

Central Rebel Pride Football Field

Team Name:

Hites Class

Elementary School 1-5

St. Gregory School

Creation Name:

Multiple Sport Complex-Soccer/Football/Bowling

Team Name:

Creative Crusaders

Elementary School 1-5

PS 36 Unionport

Creation Name:

Olympic Rings of Recycling

Team Name:

PS 36 Great Green Team

Middle School 6-8

Nettleton Junior High School

Creation Name:

Shoot for Your Dreams!

Team Name:

Nettleton Junior High Beta Club

Middle School 6-8

Nova Academy (Prichard)

Creation Name:

Made by Milk Football

Team Name:

Novas Elite

High School 9-12

Paola High School

Creation Name:

Robot Panther Basketball

Team Name:

Panther Robotics

Elementary School 1-5

Allenstown Elementary School

Creation Name:

Football Game

Team Name:

Green Team

Elementary School 1-5

Hiawatha Elementary School

Creation Name:

Fishing, A Sport That Helps Sustain Our Community

Team Name:

Kansans Can

Middle School 6-8

Mount Carmel Academy

Creation Name:

Olympic Rings Made Out of Milk Jugs

Team Name:

Meghan Rousset

Elementary School 1-5

Columbia School District

Creation Name:

Milk Ballers

Team Name:

Proud Lions

Elementary School 1-5

Springfield Elementary School

Creation Name:

Willy the Wildcat Playing Football

Team Name:

Springfield Elementary Wildcats

Elementary School 1-5

Felix Cook Elementary Fine Arts Academy

Creation Name:

H-Town Homerun!

Team Name:

Stallion Art Club

Middle School 6-8

Holy Redeemer

Creation Name:

The Coliseum

Team Name:

Holy Redeemer Rockets

High School 9-12

Hoehne High School

Creation Name:

Farmers Stadium

Team Name:

Farmers

High School 9-12

Davidson Fine Arts School

Creation Name:

Kayaking on Milk River

Team Name:

Team DFA

Elementary School 1-5

Immaculata Catholic School

Creation Name:

Milk Magic Archery Set

Team Name:

The Carolina Jets

Elementary School 1-5

Brandenburg Elementary

Creation Name:

Olympic Wonder

Team Name:

Team USA

Elementary School 1-5

Caleb Greenwood, An IB World School

Creation Name:

Native American Hoop and Pole Game

Team Name:

Leaders in Action

Middle School 6-8

Foley Middle School

Creation Name:

Quidditch

Team Name:

Foley Warriors

Middle School 6-8

Shelby Junior and Senior High School

Creation Name:

Snowboarder

Team Name:

8th Grade Girls

High School 9-12

Jerry L White Center

Creation Name:

Be A Super Hero Drink Milk

Team Name:

Super Heroes

High School 9-12

LaBrae High School

Creation Name:

LaBrae Vikings

Team Name:

LaBrae Vikings

Middle School 6-8

Gravette Middle School

Creation Name:

Look OUT!!!!

Team Name:

Slice of Art

Elementary School 1-5

Harrison Park Elementary School

Creation Name:

Keep It Green Minature Golf Course

Team Name:

Warrior Workshop - 5th Grade

Elementary School 1-5

Harmony Township School

Creation Name:

Slam Dunk

Team Name:

Fox

Elementary School 1-5

Discovery Elementary

Creation Name:

Two Wheel Tuesday Bike-to-School Sculpture

Team Name:

Olmstead-5th grade

Elementary School 1-5

Nova Academy (Scyene)

Creation Name:

Game Time in the Future

Team Name:

Exclusivity

Elementary School 1-5

Madison Elementary

Creation Name:

OKC Thunder Stadium

Team Name:

OKC Thunder

High School 9-12

Johnsburg High School

Creation Name:

Skyhawks Sport the Net!

Team Name:

JHS STEAM DREAM TEAM

Elementary School 1-5

Idlewld Elementary School

Creation Name:

Synchronized Swimming in a Pool of Milk

Team Name:

The Memphis Moolympics

Middle School 6-8

Lee County Middle School East

Creation Name:

WE ARE LEE!

Team Name:

Trojans

Elementary School 1-5

Nova Academy (Prichard)

Creation Name:

MoOlympic Rings

Team Name:

Novas Finest

Elementary School 1-5

Broad Street Elementary

Creation Name:

Warriors Welcome

Team Name:

Thirsty Third Graders

Elementary School 1-5

Hilltop Elementary School

Creation Name:

Sportagories

Team Name:

Soaring Sportologists

Elementary School 1-5

Marble Elementary

Creation Name:

Sparty Supports All Sports

Team Name:

Marble School Spartan Fans

Middle School 6-8

Monticello Middle School

Creation Name:

Football

Team Name:

MMS Science Club

Elementary School 1-5

Long Memorial School

Creation Name:

Tennis Racket

Team Name:

Team Tennis

Elementary School 1-5

Christ Methodist Day School

Creation Name:

Gliding Into the Winter Olympics with Soohorang and Bandabi

Team Name:

CMDS Gifted Education Program

High School 9-12

Odem High School

Creation Name:

NASCAR Arena

Team Name:

Odem Art Club

Elementary School 1-5

Briarwood Elementary

Creation Name:

Run for the Roses

Team Name:

Briarwood Art Leaders

Elementary School 1-5

Pueblo Del Sol Elementary School

Creation Name:

Overcoming Obstacles

Team Name:

Overcoming Obstacles!

Elementary School 1-5

Childrens Discovery Center

Creation Name:

Houston Astros Stadium

Team Name:

CDC

Middle School 6-8

Jackson Middle School

Creation Name:

Krazy Kool Kayaking!!!

Team Name:

Jackson Rowers

Elementary School 1-5

P4K

Creation Name:

P4K S.P.O.R.T. Center

Team Name:

DeKalb Mighty Builders

Middle School 6-8

Camden Middle School

Creation Name:

Team Locker #1

Team Name:

Team Locker # 1

Elementary School 1-5

Foster Elementary

Creation Name:

A LegenDAIRY Chess Game

Team Name:

The Checkmates

Elementary School 1-5

Gray Elementary School

Creation Name:

Marye Page

Team Name:

#GreatPups on Target

Elementary School 1-5

Altama Elementary School

Creation Name:

Milk Carton Georgia dome

Team Name:

Altamas STEAM Club

Elementary School 1-5

Morris County EduCare

Creation Name:

EduCare Speedway

Team Name:

EduCare Racers

Elementary School 1-5

P224@PS26

Creation Name:

P224@26 Shoots for the Stars

Team Name:

The Star Players

Elementary School 1-5

Antonia Elementary

Creation Name:

Bull Riding

Team Name:

Bull Riding

Elementary School 1-5

Jefferson Elementary

Creation Name:

Teamwork to the Top - Climbing to a Greener Future

Team Name:

Jefferson Eagles

High School 9-12

Pleasant Grove High School

Creation Name:

Hawk Nation Milk Creation

Team Name:

PGHS National Art Honor Society

Middle School 6-8

Glenn Levey Middle School

Creation Name:

Nike Cleat

Team Name:

Levey Jaguars

Middle School 6-8

Ringgold Middle School

Creation Name:

Scoring Big with Milk

Team Name:

RMS Milk Duds

Elementary School 1-5

Long Memorial School

Creation Name:

Carton Cleat

Team Name:

Milky Way to Play

Elementary School 1-5

West Noble Primary

Creation Name:

WNP Little Charger

Team Name:

Little Chargers

Elementary School 1-5

Plains Elementary School

Creation Name:

Olympics: A Sports Wonderland

Team Name:

Plains Tigers

Middle School 6-8

Gray Middle School

Creation Name:

Cincinnati Reds Stadium

Team Name:

The Redlegs

Elementary School 1-5

Hickory Hills Elementary School

Creation Name:

Northcutt Stadium

Team Name:

Hickory Hills Dragons

Middle School 6-8

RESACA MIDDLE SCHOOL

Creation Name:

MILK HITS THE TARGET

Team Name:

GATOR RECYCLING

Middle School 6-8

Emerald Cove Middle School

Creation Name:

Seasonal Sports - Land and Sea

Team Name:

Art Honor Spciety

Elementary School 1-5

Valley View Elementary

Creation Name:

Manatee Basketball

Team Name:

Team Third

Elementary School 1-5

Ceda Creek Elementary

Creation Name:

ROC

Team Name:

ROC

Elementary School 1-5

Lockheed Elementary

Creation Name:

Zooming Along and Getting Stronger with Milk

Team Name:

STEAM TEAM

Elementary School 1-5

Canyon Vista Elementary School PTA

Creation Name:

United By Sports

Team Name:

United Students of Canyon Vista

Elementary School 1-5

Radium Spring Elementay School

Creation Name:

The Larry O'Brein Trophy

Team Name:

RSES Art Students

Elementary School 1-5

Fort Gibson Early Learning Center

Creation Name:

Row Row Row Your Boat!

Team Name:

FTG 2nd Grade Tigers

Middle School 6-8

Somerdale Park School

Creation Name:

Unified Mathletics

Team Name:

Somerdale Mathletes

Middle School 6-8

Granville Middle School

Creation Name:

Barbara Blatter

Team Name:

GMS Milk Carton Challenge

Elementary School 1-5

Riverside Intermediate School

Creation Name:

Riverside Rocket

Team Name:

Riverside Rockets

Elementary School 1-5

Charles H. Atherton Elementary School

Creation Name:

ASTROS Project: Be a part of History 2017

Team Name:

ASTROS

Elementary School 1-5

Hal Hutchens Elementary School

Creation Name:

Ba Ba Bones

Team Name:

Team Honeybees

Middle School 6-8

Indian Land Middle School

Creation Name:

ILMS Cowboys Stadium

Team Name:

Star Students

Elementary School 1-5

Truman Price Elementary

Creation Name:

Michael Borden

Team Name:

T. Price Elementary Team

Elementary School 1-5

Glengary Elementary

Creation Name:

Recycle Resoert

Team Name:

Greater Gator Garden Club

Middle School 6-8

Warwood School

Creation Name:

Soccer Ball Soccer Stadium

Team Name:

Warwood STEAM Club

Elementary School 1-5

West Side Elem.

Creation Name:

The Sporty Chicken

Team Name:

West Side Stingers

Middle School 6-8

Mount Carmel Academy

Creation Name:

Swim Girls

Team Name:

Girls Just Want to Swim!

High School 9-12

New Prague - Compass Learning Center

Creation Name:

#ProudMinnesotans - Superbowl LII

Team Name:

#ProudMinnesotans - Superbowl LII

Elementary School 1-5

Marietta Center for Advanced Academics

Creation Name:

World of Sports

Team Name:

MCAA Rockets

Elementary School 1-5

Stetson Elementary School

Creation Name:

Ultimate Archer

Team Name:

Fuel Up to Play 60

Elementary School 1-5

A.M. Yealey Elementary

Creation Name:

Looking Forward to Winter Olympics

Team Name:

A. M. Yealey Elementary 4th graders

Middle School 6-8

Delta Center Elementary

Creation Name:

Timeless Rivals: Lets Settle This Score!

Team Name:

DC Art Avengers

Elementary School 1-5

College Wood Elementary

Creation Name:

Pegasus

Team Name:

College Wood Elementary

Elementary School 1-5

Nova Academy Cedar Hill

Creation Name:

Dallas Cowboy Statdium

Team Name:

Cedar Hill Eagles

Middle School 6-8

Freedom Prep Middle School

Creation Name:

Running Together

Team Name:

Freedom Arts

Elementary School 1-5

Mayfield Elementary

Creation Name:

SS Moo-ve

Team Name:

Mayfield Flowers

Elementary School 1-5

Centennial Elementary

Creation Name:

We're Carton Off A Win

Team Name:

Centennial Green Team

Elementary School 1-5

High Plains Elementary School

Creation Name:

Soccer Guy

Team Name:

High Plains Elementary Green Team

Elementary School 1-5

Farmington Elementary School

Creation Name:

Field of Dreams

Team Name:

Harding\'s Heroes

Elementary School 1-5

Irving Elementary School

Creation Name:

Our Hero, Jose Luis Sanchez

Team Name:

Bussans Budding Artists

Elementary School 1-5

Tabernacle Elementary School

Creation Name:

Football Frenzy

Team Name:

Team #TigerStrong

Middle School 6-8

Queen of the Universe School

Creation Name:

Hockey Goal Net

Team Name:

Queen’s Cobras

Elementary School 1-5

Falmouth Elementary School

Creation Name:

Messi V Ronaldo

Team Name:

Soccer Beasts

Elementary School 1-5

East Rochester Elementary School

Creation Name:

E.R. All Sports Trophy

Team Name:

Home of Champions

Elementary School 1-5

Arkansas Elementary School

Creation Name:

Carrying the Torch for Recycling

Team Name:

Radical ROARing Recyclers