See Entries

Check out the creativity in these contest entries. Search by school name. Or, use the drop down menu to view entries from all grade levels, high school, middle school or elementary level. Kindergarten and Pre-K entries are included with the elementary schools. See the important dates page for more information on this semester's theme and related schedule.

High School 9-12

Aviation High School

Creation Name:

Made By Milk Airways

Team Name:

Made By Milk Airways

High School 9-12

College, Career & Technology Academy

Creation Name:

Transporting Literacy

Team Name:

CCTA Phoenix

High School 9-12

Trinity Catholic Jr/Sr High School

Creation Name:

Dream Express

Team Name:

Dream On

Elementary School 1-5

Mustang Elementary School

Creation Name:

Apollo M.E.

Team Name:

ARTrageous

Elementary School 1-5

Eisenhower Elementary

Creation Name:

Panda Explorer

Team Name:

Rocket Blasters

Elementary School 1-5

Trailridge Elementary School

Creation Name:

Mystery Milk Machine

Team Name:

Milk Mustachers

Middle School 6-8

Spencer County Middle School

Creation Name:

Milk Tank

Team Name:

SCMS Advanced Art Class

Elementary School 1-5

PS 176

Creation Name:

Jetpack Jack

Team Name:

Milk Carton Marvels

Elementary School 1-5

Glade Hill Elementary

Creation Name:

Then and Now

Team Name:

Milk Moo-vers

Middle School 6-8

Roberts Paideia Academy

Creation Name:

Up, Up and Away

Team Name:

Roberts Wildcats

Elementary School 1-5

Windsor Hill Arts Infused Elementary School

Creation Name:

We All Live in Harmony

Team Name:

Defenders of the Green seas

Elementary School 1-5

Orangewood Elementary School

Creation Name:

Deals On Wheels

Team Name:

Ocelots

Middle School 6-8

Independence Charter Middle School

Creation Name:

ICMS Ship

Team Name:

ICMS Patriots

High School 9-12

High School of Fashion Industries

Creation Name:

Milk Evening Ensemble

Team Name:

fashion with a purpose

High School 9-12

Nativity BVM High School

Creation Name:

The Cream Engine

Team Name:

Holy Rollers

Elementary School 1-5

Mize Elementary

Creation Name:

The Moooving Story of Titanic

Team Name:

4-Andrews

High School 9-12

Garinger High School

Creation Name:

G3 Flying High!

Team Name:

G3 (Garinger Goes Green!)

Elementary School 1-5

PS 255 Barbara Reing School

Creation Name:

Bat Tornado and SlashBat Tornado 1000

Team Name:

4th grade Social Club

High School 9-12

Performance Learning Center

Creation Name:

Double Decker Bus

Team Name:

PLC

Elementary School 1-5

Scotland Elementary School

Creation Name:

Kindergarten High Hopes

Team Name:

The Milk Buds

Elementary School 1-5

Matt Arthur Elementary School

Creation Name:

The Matt Arthur

Team Name:

Arthur's Artists

Middle School 6-8

St. Helena-Incarnation Cathiolic School, IMS

Creation Name:

The Ferocious Dragon

Team Name:

St. Helena- Incarnation Fire Breathers

Middle School 6-8

James Martin Middle School

Creation Name:

Team Name:

JMMS We-Cyclers

Elementary School 1-5

Fairview Clifton German Language School

Creation Name:

Magic Milk Jug Rug

Team Name:

Art Club

Elementary School 1-5

P4K@81

Creation Name:

New York Got Milk

Team Name:

PFour

Elementary School 1-5

Bessie Weller Elementary

Creation Name:

Shinkansen, Bullet Train

Team Name:

The Bessie Bees

Elementary School 1-5

(863) 427-1375

Creation Name:

The Space Cow Transpo

Team Name:

The Milky Way Space Cows

High School 9-12

Benjamin N Cardozo High School

Creation Name:

GOT MILK, WILL TRAVEL!

Team Name:

Soaring with Ms Salisbury

Elementary School 1-5

Mize Elementary

Creation Name:

Route 66 Moooving Through

Team Name:

4-Alberts

Elementary School 1-5

Mize Elementary

Creation Name:

Hamster on the Mooove

Team Name:

4-Roberts

High School 9-12

Eagle Cap Innovative high school

Creation Name:

Westward Ho!

Team Name:

Eagle Cap Culinary Arts

Elementary School 1-5

Harris Elementary School

Creation Name:

Woonsocket's Providence & Worcester Train Depot

Team Name:

Harris Huskies

Elementary School 1-5

West Navarre Intermediate

Creation Name:

We Aim High at WNI. (West Navarre Intermediate)

Team Name:

Flying Achievers

Elementary School 1-5

Rural Point Elementary School

Creation Name:

The Airstrike Everhart

Team Name:

The RPES 4th Grade Engineers

Middle School 6-8

Geraldine School

Creation Name:

Milk to the Rescue

Team Name:

Milk to the Rescue

Middle School 6-8

Gateway Intermediate School 364

Creation Name:

Gateway Intermediate School 364 Aqua Shuttle

Team Name:

Gateway Intermediate School 364 Aqua Shuttle

Elementary School 1-5

Bay View Elementary School

Creation Name:

MOOOOOve on over! Here comes the Milk Truck!

Team Name:

Moo Moo Trucking

High School 9-12

Washington Technology Magnet

Creation Name:

M.Pire

Team Name:

The Engineering Ladies

Middle School 6-8

Bonita Springs Middle School Center for the Arts

Creation Name:

Milk Powered Flip Flops

Team Name:

The A.R.T.s

Elementary School 1-5

Cold Water Elementary School

Creation Name:

SS Milk

Team Name:

Cold Water Art Club

Middle School 6-8

Central Elementary

Creation Name:

Transportation Til' the End of the Road

Team Name:

The Miller Team

Elementary School 1-5

Jeromus Remsen

Creation Name:

Recycling Bin

Team Name:

Green Team PS 144 Q

Elementary School 1-5

Great Oaks Elementary

Creation Name:

The Sailing Grizzly

Team Name:

The Sailing Grizzlies

Elementary School 1-5

Middleton-Burney Elementary

Creation Name:

U.S.S. Dairy

Team Name:

Mighty Bees

Elementary School 1-5

Brandenburg Elementary

Creation Name:

Grizelle Larriviel

Team Name:

All Aboard

Middle School 6-8

Clearbrook Gonvick ISD 2311

Creation Name:

Where's the Fire

Team Name:

Team Ty

Elementary School 1-5

B.F. Day Elementary

Creation Name:

The Invention. Our houseboat rocket represents all great things possible in Seattle: Recycling, repurposing, innovation,

Team Name:

B.F.Day Sun Chasers

Elementary School 1-5

Scranton Elementary

Creation Name:

Antique Baby Carriage

Team Name:

The Baby Bunch

Middle School 6-8

Quail Hollow Middle School

Creation Name:

UFO, Underwater Floating Object

Team Name:

QHMS Falcons

High School 9-12

Banquete High School

Creation Name:

Destroyer

Team Name:

Art 1

Middle School 6-8

Frank Sansivieri intermediate School I.S. 73

Creation Name:

Recycling to the Milky Way

Team Name:

Recycling to the Milky Way

Elementary School 1-5

North Springs Elementary

Creation Name:

The QuESTers Milk Truck

Team Name:

In QuEST of great milk!

Elementary School 1-5

Farmington Elementary

Creation Name:

The Transcontinental Railroad: Connecting a Nation and Imaginations for Generations

Team Name:

Roadrunners

High School 9-12

John F. Kennedy High School

Creation Name:

Milk for the Holidays

Team Name:

Green Irish

Elementary School 1-5

Geraldine School

Creation Name:

Eco Patrol

Team Name:

Eco Patrol

Elementary School 1-5

PS 155 William Paca School

Creation Name:

Getting on the School Bus

Team Name:

Soaring to Success Artists

High School 9-12

McAlester High School

Creation Name:

The 1st Form of Transportation

Team Name:

Moo Juice Masters

Elementary School 1-5

P.S. 229, Emanuel Kaplan School

Creation Name:

Clara Belle on the

Team Name:

The Milk

Elementary School 1-5

Port Salerno Elementary- Extended Day

Creation Name:

Stealthy Stingrays Go To School

Team Name:

Stealthy Stingrays

Elementary School 1-5

North Butler Elementary

Creation Name:

Sky's the Limit

Team Name:

Flight Kids

Elementary School 1-5

Palm Bay Academy Charter School

Creation Name:

Operation R.O.C.K.E.T (R=Rocking, O=Overpowering, C=Cool, K=Kids, E=Extraordinary, T =Transporter)

Team Name:

Panther's X

Elementary School 1-5

Trailridge Elementary

Creation Name:

We're Hot for Milk!

Team Name:

The Hot Team

Elementary School 1-5

Trailridge Elementary

Creation Name:

Transportation in 1932

Team Name:

Kevern's Clever Class

Elementary School 1-5

PS 251

Creation Name:

Runaway Train

Team Name:

Little Engines

Elementary School 1-5

Benjamin Chambers

Creation Name:

The Zeppelin: USS Ben Chambers

Team Name:

Fifth Grade Scientists

High School 9-12

Sarcoxie High School

Creation Name:

The Only Bear on the Seas

Team Name:

Studio Art Class

Elementary School 1-5

North Powder Charter School

Creation Name:

Transportation - Farm Style!

Team Name:

Mrs. Marlia's 5th Grade Rock Stars

Middle School 6-8

Haynes Bridge Middle School

Creation Name:

Flying Buttermilk and the Pirates of the Milkyway

Team Name:

HBMS Eagles

High School 9-12

Belleville High School

Creation Name:

To The MOOOOOON!

Team Name:

Fabulous Freshmen

Middle School 6-8

Reeds Spring Middle School

Creation Name:

What's "UP" Dog House

Team Name:

Leaders of the Pack

Elementary School 1-5

Poteau Upper Elementary

Creation Name:

Voyage Into Education

Team Name:

Poteau Upper Elementary Gifted Program

Middle School 6-8

Jefferson Middle School

Creation Name:

Tech Club Green Boat

Team Name:

JMS Tech Club

Middle School 6-8

General Smallwood Middle School

Creation Name:

School Bus

Team Name:

GSMS Environmental Club

Elementary School 1-5

Shuang Wen

Creation Name:

Milk Carton Express

Team Name:

Shuang Wen MTA

Middle School 6-8

Clark Moores Middle School

Creation Name:

Braves Moo Chopper

Team Name:

Braves Bunch

Middle School 6-8

Wasatch Peak Academy

Creation Name:

Books Can Take You Anywhere

Team Name:

The Milk Men

Elementary School 1-5

West Navarre Intermediate

Creation Name:

Special Forces Osprey

Team Name:

Team Osprey

Elementary School 1-5

CREEKSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Creation Name:

The Recycle Bus

Team Name:

The Green Thumbs

Elementary School 1-5

Centennial Elementary

Creation Name:

Titanic

Team Name:

Centennial Elementary 4th Graders

Elementary School 1-5

A. R. Ware Elementary

Creation Name:

Over, Under, and All Around Us

Team Name:

The Tigers

High School 9-12

STEAM ACADEMY

Creation Name:

Sponge Bob's Patty Wagon

Team Name:

Steam Team

Elementary School 1-5

West Navarre Intermediate

Creation Name:

Brown Beauty

Team Name:

Paul Rever's Ride

Elementary School 1-5

South Hamilton Elementary School

Creation Name:

The Utterly Recyclable Fun Bike

Team Name:

5-2 South Hamilton Dragons

High School 9-12

Inola High School

Creation Name:

Books Are the Transportation to Take You Where You Want to Go

Team Name:

Longhorns

Elementary School 1-5

Bagdad Elementary School

Creation Name:

Bagdad is transporting nutrition through our village!

Team Name:

Elementary School 1-5

Windsor Hill Arts infused Elementary School

Creation Name:

Moove Over

Team Name:

The Tru Moos

Elementary School 1-5

Keeven Elementary School

Creation Name:

Got Paddles?

Team Name:

Keeven Cubs Art Club

High School 9-12

Gaynor McCown Expeditionary Learning School

Creation Name:

Rosemary's Ride

Team Name:

The CREWsaders

Elementary School 1-5

PS 84Q The Steinway School

Creation Name:

From Early to Modern Civilization

Team Name:

The Astorians

Elementary School 1-5

PS255Q @ PS7

Creation Name:

PS 255Q EXPRESS

Team Name:

PS 255's KIDS

Elementary School 1-5

P4K@843

Creation Name:

Coney Island- Stillwell Avenue Train Station

Team Name:

P4K @843 Kids

Elementary School 1-5

Panther Academy

Creation Name:

Panther Academy Express

Team Name:

Etown's Littlest Panthers

Middle School 6-8

Dater Montessori

Creation Name:

Dater Gator Bicycle

Team Name:

Dater Montessori-Fuel Up to Play 60 Team

Elementary School 1-5

Northside Elementary School

Creation Name:

Bike Bike Baby

Team Name:

Earth Club

Middle School 6-8

T. R. Paul Academy of Arts and Knowledge

Creation Name:

To the Sky

Team Name:

Dragon Fire

High School 9-12

The Young Women's Leadership School of Astoria

Creation Name:

NYC Taxi

Team Name:

Multicultural Club

Elementary School 1-5

Ida Freeman Elementary

Creation Name:

The “MOO-MOBILE”

Team Name:

C.O.W.S. = “Cartons of Wonder Students”

High School 9-12

Clearbrook Gonvick ISD 2311

Creation Name:

Flight of Fancy

Team Name:

Strandberg Designs

Elementary School 1-5

Sarah Cobb Elementary

Creation Name:

Space Shuttle Sarah Cobb

Team Name:

Fourth Grade Gifted Team

Elementary School 1-5

Watauga Elementry

Creation Name:

Wildcats for a cure

Team Name:

Watauga Wildcats

High School 9-12

Bald Eagle Area Middle and High School

Creation Name:

Safe Landing

Team Name:

Bald Eagle Area Middle and High School Art Club