See Entries

Check out the creativity in these contest entries. Search by school name. Or, use the drop down menu to view entries from all grade levels, high school, middle school or elementary level. Kindergarten and Pre-K entries are included with the elementary schools. See the important dates page for more information on this semester's theme and related schedule.

Elementary School 1-5

Veterans Park Elementary

Creation Name:

The Lizard of Oz

Team Name:

Patriots

High School 9-12

Morris Innovative High School

Creation Name:

Tiger Maze

Team Name:

Morris Tigers

Middle School 6-8

Loup City Schools

Creation Name:

Prairie Silhouette

Team Name:

Megaphones

Middle School 6-8

West Tisbury Elementary School

Creation Name:

Big Milk

Team Name:

Hawks

Elementary School 1-5

Hilltop Elementary

Creation Name:

Frolaf

Team Name:

Soaring Artists

Middle School 6-8

Dutton Christian Middle School

Creation Name:

Statue of Moo

Team Name:

DCS Art Club

Elementary School 1-5

Roanoke Elementary School

Creation Name:

Exploring the Moo-n

Team Name:

Roanoke Rocketeers

High School 9-12

Washington Community High School

Creation Name:

Recycle of Life

Team Name:

Nature

Elementary School 1-5

Eisenhower Elementary

Creation Name:

Mighty Muscle Man

Team Name:

Ike's Artist

Elementary School 1-5

St. Joseph School

Creation Name:

Alexander Calder meets Salmon I am

Team Name:

Salmon I Am

Elementary School 1-5

Central Elementary

Creation Name:

The American Flag

Team Name:

Team Freedom

Elementary School 1-5

Sunnyside Elementary School

Creation Name:

Giant Milk Carton

Team Name:

Stanoch Homeroom Grade 3

Elementary School 1-5

R.O. Nelson E.S.

Creation Name:

"Recycled"

Team Name:

Young Men of Distinction

Middle School 6-8

Bunche Middle School

Creation Name:

"Strong bodies, Sharp minds, Drink milk"

Team Name:

Bunche Builders

High School 9-12

Benjamin N. Cardozo High School

Creation Name:

DOZO Sculpts Haring

Team Name:

Recycle 3-D Art

Elementary School 1-5

Belt Public Schools

Creation Name:

The Space Needle

Team Name:

Huskies

Elementary School 1-5

Racine Civil Leaders Academy (RCLA)

Creation Name:

car

Team Name:

Room 100

Elementary School 1-5

Bnos Malka Academy

Creation Name:

Noah's Ark

Team Name:

The Creative

Middle School 6-8

DeQueen Middle School

Creation Name:

L-E-O-P-A-R-D-S

Team Name:

DeQueen Leopards

Elementary School 1-5

Great Oaks Elementary

Creation Name:

Wolverine Territory

Team Name:

Go Blue

Middle School 6-8

La Union Elementary

Creation Name:

Wise Coyote Brought Water to the Desert

Team Name:

Mrs. Linley's Class

Elementary School 1-5

P4K@81

Creation Name:

The Three Brave Goats

Team Name:

Dekalb Mighty Builders

Middle School 6-8

Hinson Middle School

Creation Name:

Minecraft Cow

Team Name:

Hinson Hurricanes

Elementary School 1-5

Green PInes Elementary

Creation Name:

Mooooo Milk!

Team Name:

Milk Jug

Elementary School 1-5

Westwood Elementary

Creation Name:

What's In Your Bin Little Red Riding Hood?

Team Name:

West Wing Westwood Wolves

Middle School 6-8

Melvin H Kreps

Creation Name:

Super Recycling Man

Team Name:

MHK Project Green

Elementary School 1-5

Crestview Elementary

Creation Name:

Clifford the Big Red Dog

Team Name:

Crestview Cheetah\'s

Elementary School 1-5

De Queen Primary/Elementary

Creation Name:

The Milk Beatles

Team Name:

De Queen Primary Rock-n-Artists

Elementary School 1-5

K. Tarver Elementary

Creation Name:

Milk Power with Mario!

Team Name:

The Milknificents

Elementary School 1-5

Ira B Jones

Creation Name:

Jerry the Giraffe

Team Name:

Green Team

Elementary School 1-5

Roosevelt Elementary

Creation Name:

Roosevelt BEARS -Best Educated Athletic Roosevelt Students

Team Name:

Roosevelt Bears

High School 9-12

Groves High School

Creation Name:

Night

Team Name:

Myself

High School 9-12

Groves High School

Creation Name:

Rockin Guitar

Team Name:

Musical Milk

Middle School 6-8

Taneyville RII School

Creation Name:

Solar Radiant Greenhouse Wall

Team Name:

Green Tigers

Elementary School 1-5

Dr. Albert M. Bean School

Creation Name:

Rethink Recycling

Team Name:

Go Green with Bean

Elementary School 1-5

Dishman Elementary

Creation Name:

If you give a mouse a cookie…It is sure to ask for some MILK!

Team Name:

KinderKreation

Middle School 6-8

Piccowaxen Middle School

Creation Name:

Fish Under the Sea!

Team Name:

Team Fish

Middle School 6-8

Central High School

Creation Name:

Cougar Touchdown!

Team Name:

Cougars P3

Elementary School 1-5

Eisenhower Elementary

Creation Name:

I-Fill Up with Milk Tower

Team Name:

Panda Mustaches

High School 9-12

Washington Community High School

Creation Name:

Phalanges

Team Name:

Phalanges

Elementary School 1-5

Oak Mountain Intermediate

Creation Name:

Vulcan

Team Name:

Mrs. Ball and Mrs. McKelvy Team Vulcan

Elementary School 1-5

Bernard Black Elementary

Creation Name:

The National World War II Memorial

Team Name:

A Gifted Few

Middle School 6-8

St Ann School

Creation Name:

Strongman

Team Name:

Outlaws

Elementary School 1-5

Lincoln Elementary

Creation Name:

Solider George

Team Name:

Lincoln Leopards

Elementary School 1-5

NC Learning Academy- Cumberland

Creation Name:

A Magnificent Alliance

Team Name:

Moving in the Right Direction

Elementary School 1-5

Kelly Mill Elementary

Creation Name:

Beware of Greeks Bearing Gifts!

Team Name:

Environmental Warriors

Elementary School 1-5

Westgate Elementary

Creation Name:

Westgate Tiger ROARS

Team Name:

Westgate TIGERS

Elementary School 1-5

J.W.McLauchlin Elementary School

Creation Name:

Pony Up!

Team Name:

McLauchlin Mustangs

Elementary School 1-5

Sam Houston Elementary

Creation Name:

Make the Right Moo-ve!

Team Name:

The Eagles

Elementary School 1-5

Indian Lake Elementary

Creation Name:

Go Dawgs!

Team Name:

Vicksburg Bulldogs

High School 9-12

Alexander Juvenile Detention Center

Creation Name:

Castle Calcium

Team Name:

Castle Calcium

High School 9-12

Post Falls High School

Creation Name:

Trojan Pride

Team Name:

Orange Army

Elementary School 1-5

Pioneer Academy

Creation Name:

Thneed Factory!

Team Name:

Set Design

Elementary School 1-5

Calhoun Elementary School

Creation Name:

Stinger

Team Name:

Anderson & Long CES

Elementary School 1-5

ps 176q

Creation Name:

Milk Master 5000

Team Name:

PS 176 STEM Super Stars

Elementary School 1-5

Our Lady of Peace School

Creation Name:

The OLP Tiger

Team Name:

GO OLP TIGERS!

High School 9-12

Riverside Prep High School

Creation Name:

Sir Lactose

Team Name:

RPHS Deca

Middle School 6-8

Glenside MS

Creation Name:

Big G

Team Name:

Raiders

Middle School 6-8

Baker School

Creation Name:

Baker School Gator

Team Name:

Gator Pride

Middle School 6-8

Freedom Prep

Creation Name:

The Fight of the Dragon on the Pathway to College

Team Name:

Freedom Prep Dragons

Elementary School 1-5

Jeffersontown Elementary

Creation Name:

The Jaguar Jungle

Team Name:

Jaguar Carton Creators

Elementary School 1-5

Pecan Grove Elementary School

Creation Name:

Statue of Milkery (Liberty)

Team Name:

Cougars

Elementary School 1-5

16th and Haak Elementary School

Creation Name:

The Recycling Robot

Team Name:

The 5th Grade Hawks

Middle School 6-8

St.Ann School

Creation Name:

Mercedes G63

Team Name:

Team America

Elementary School 1-5

Holy Trinity School

Creation Name:

Philly Loves Milk

Team Name:

Philly Loves Milk

Elementary School 1-5

Stepping Stones Day Program

Creation Name:

Moo-ving Toward a Bright Future

Team Name:

Blue Team

Elementary School 1-5

Elm Creek School

Creation Name:

Soaring to New Heights with Milk

Team Name:

Soar to New Heights with Milk

Elementary School 1-5

Oak Orchard Elementary

Creation Name:

The "Mighty" Oak

Team Name:

The MIghty Oaks

Elementary School 1-5

Ball Ground STEM Academy

Creation Name:

BGES Logo

Team Name:

The KBA (Kid's Ball Ground Association)

Middle School 6-8

Marshall Middle School

Creation Name:

Save Water Drink Milk

Team Name:

Green Art Team

Middle School 6-8

Glenwood Middle School

Creation Name:

Glenwood "G"

Team Name:

Milky Way

Elementary School 1-5

Horace Mann Elementary School

Creation Name:

Off To See The Wizard

Team Name:

Horace Mann Mustangs

Elementary School 1-5

Colo-NESCO Elementary

Creation Name:

CN Royals

Team Name:

Team Colo-NESCO

High School 9-12

Robert W. Groves High School

Creation Name:

The Milkaseum

Team Name:

The Romans

Elementary School 1-5

Gifted Center

Creation Name:

Shining City

Team Name:

Shooting Stars

High School 9-12

Robert W. Groves High School

Creation Name:

The Dream House

Team Name:

Extremes

High School 9-12

Groves

Creation Name:

Ocean

Team Name:

Me, Myself and I

Elementary School 1-5

Horizon Intermediate

Creation Name:

Bronco Strong

Team Name:

#stangnation

Elementary School 1-5

Cardinal Valley Elementary School

Creation Name:

University of Kentucky Wild Cat

Team Name:

Cardinal Valley Art club

High School 9-12

Samson High School

Creation Name:

The Faces of Samson Strong

Team Name:

Samson Strong

High School 9-12

Beechcroft High School

Creation Name:

Carly The Cow

Team Name:

Carly The Cow

Elementary School 1-5

Tate Topa Middle School

Creation Name:

Wanbdi (eagle in Dakota)

Team Name:

Four Winds 5th Grade Indians

Elementary School 1-5

Centennial Elementary

Creation Name:

America's Moon

Team Name:

Buffalo Builders

Elementary School 1-5

Sequoyah ES

Creation Name:

Prayer Vase

Team Name:

Sequoyah Bobcat Artist

Elementary School 1-5

Calhoun Elementary School

Creation Name:

Georgia Peach

Team Name:

Carpenter & Kerns CES

High School 9-12

Paulsboro High School

Creation Name:

Legs

Team Name:

Thunder Thighs

Middle School 6-8

St. Gertrude School

Creation Name:

As You See It

Team Name:

RepoArtists

Middle School 6-8

Admiral Richard E. Byrd Middle School

Creation Name:

Recycling Minion

Team Name:

Puppoy's

Middle School 6-8

Piccowaxen Middle School

Creation Name:

Acid Safe Our Fish!

Team Name:

SOF

Elementary School 1-5

Mason Elementary

Creation Name:

Nelson Atkins Museum of Art

Team Name:

Mason

Middle School 6-8

Fieldstone Middle School

Creation Name:

The Milk Pack Back Pack Project

Team Name:

Mrs. Huebner\'s Hard Workers

Elementary School 1-5

Jerry D. Allen Elementary

Creation Name:

World Peace

Team Name:

Allen Alpha All-Stars

Elementary School 1-5

RSU#16

Creation Name:

Beyond the Garden GaTE

Team Name:

GaTE Art

Middle School 6-8

Round Lake Middle School

Creation Name:

The Nightmare Before Christmas

Team Name:

RLMS Art Club

Middle School 6-8

Ringgold Middle School

Creation Name:

Milk Carton Holiday Tree decorated with Origami Ornaments

Team Name:

RMS Math Folders

Middle School 6-8

Eisenhower Middle High School

Creation Name:

EMHS Knight to Remember

Team Name:

EMHS Knights

High School 9-12

Vidal M. Trevino School of Communications and Fine Arts

Creation Name:

The War of the Worlds

Team Name:

VMT Sculpture Club

Middle School 6-8

Piccowaxen Middle School

Creation Name:

Fish as Money!

Team Name:

Team Tuna!

Middle School 6-8

Reeds Spring Middle School

Creation Name:

Pick the Pumpkin!

Team Name:

Leaders of the Pack

Elementary School 1-5

Bruce Guadalupe Community School

Creation Name:

Wind Power

Team Name:

Green Power

Middle School 6-8

St.Roch School

Creation Name:

Movie Time

Team Name:

MAK

Middle School 6-8

Churchill Center & School

Creation Name:

The "Got Milk" Lorax

Team Name:

We Speak For The Trees

High School 9-12

Paulsboro High School

Creation Name:

Venus de Milko

Team Name:

The Big Three

Elementary School 1-5

Hazelwood Elementary

Creation Name:

SpongeBob Meets Technology

Team Name:

Swanson Crew

Elementary School 1-5

Bruce Guadalupe Community School

Creation Name:

Little Birdie's Green Energy House

Team Name:

Eco-Friendly

Elementary School 1-5

sunland Park elementary

Creation Name:

Wildcat

Team Name:

Wildcats

Elementary School 1-5

Hiawatha Elementary School

Creation Name:

Milk Man Says, "Herd Milk Was Super!"

Team Name:

Udderly Motivated Mooovers & Shakers

Middle School 6-8

Piccowaxen Middle School

Creation Name:

Lionfish Stew

Team Name:

Team Stew!

Middle School 6-8

Piccowaxen Middle School

Creation Name:

Help Stop Overfishing!

Team Name:

Overfishing