See Entries

Check out the creativity in these contest entries. Search by school name. Or, use the drop down menu to view entries from all grade levels, high school, middle school or elementary level. Kindergarten and Pre-K entries are included with the elementary schools. See the important dates page for more information on this semester's theme and related schedule.

High School 9-12

Canon-McMillan High School

Creation Name:

Circle of Life

Team Name:

Concept and Creative Thinking

High School 9-12

Chambersburg Career Magnet School

Creation Name:

Mushu the Chinese Dragon

Team Name:

The Mushu Makers

Elementary School 1-5

Vanderlyn Elementary

Creation Name:

6 Biomes

Team Name:

Vanderlyn 5th Gade

Elementary School 1-5

DeSoto Trail Elementary School

Creation Name:

Zebra Greenwing Butterfly

Team Name:

Greencycle Design & Construction Team

Middle School 6-8

Interdistrict Discovery Magnet School

Creation Name:

Ella the Elephant

Team Name:

IDMS

Elementary School 1-5

P4K@81

Creation Name:

Saving Nemo

Team Name:

DeKalb Mighty Builders

Middle School 6-8

Decatur Middle School

Creation Name:

Elvis, The Elephant in the Room

Team Name:

Global Community

Elementary School 1-5

Cedar Creek Elementary

Creation Name:

Walk Into the Wild

Team Name:

Cedar Creek K Country

Elementary School 1-5

Roseboro Elementary School

Creation Name:

Dog Bone Strong

Team Name:

RES Proud...Dog Bone Strong

Elementary School 1-5

North Buncombe Elementary School

Creation Name:

Green Hawk

Team Name:

Black Hawk Green Team

Elementary School 1-5

Harriet Beecher Stowe Elementary School

Creation Name:

Wolfie

Team Name:

Wolf Pack and Busy Bees

Middle School 6-8

Mountaineer Middle School

Creation Name:

Milk Carton Menagerie

Team Name:

MMS STEM Students

Elementary School 1-5

T. R. Sanders Elementary School

Creation Name:

Wally the Whale

Team Name:

Full STEAM Ahead

Elementary School 1-5

Lake County Intermediate School

Creation Name:

Mr. Fluff, the Little Purple Panther

Team Name:

Lake County Little Panthers

Elementary School 1-5

Brook Park Elementary

Creation Name:

Brook Park Be Proud

Team Name:

4th Grade Gone Green

Elementary School 1-5

Claymont Elementary

Creation Name:

Jungle of Knowledge

Team Name:

MOSAICS Shorthorns

Elementary School 1-5

Club Blvd. Elementary Humanities Magnet School

Creation Name:

Roland the Recycling Fish

Team Name:

Mighty Manatees

Middle School 6-8

Edison Middle School

Creation Name:

Got Milkweed?

Team Name:

Edison Middle School

High School 9-12

NC Learning Academy - Cumberland

Creation Name:

Leche Chancey

Team Name:

Cumberland Capables

Middle School 6-8

Monticello Middle School

Creation Name:

The Sage Octopus

Team Name:

Science Club

Elementary School 1-5

P4K@843

Creation Name:

Monkeying Around P4

Team Name:

P4 Kids

Elementary School 1-5

Lampasas ISD- Hanna Springs

Creation Name:

Texas Longhorn and Owl

Team Name:

Hanna Springs

Middle School 6-8

Lampasas Middle School

Creation Name:

Falling Feathers

Team Name:

Team LMS

Elementary School 1-5

Del Lago Elementary

Creation Name:

Delly the Bottlenose Dolphin

Team Name:

Del Lago Green Team

Elementary School 1-5

Edgewood Elementary School

Creation Name:

White-tailed Deer

Team Name:

EES Deer Hunters

Elementary School 1-5

Ps 37 R

Creation Name:

Shea the Husky

Team Name:

Y-20

Elementary School 1-5

Canadian Elementary School

Creation Name:

Our Milk Carton Mascot

Team Name:

Canadian 4th Grade Cougars!

High School 9-12

Midland Trail High School

Creation Name:

Mooing for Milk

Team Name:

Patriots

Elementary School 1-5

Michie Elementary School

Creation Name:

HAM the Chimpanzee

Team Name:

Energizers

Elementary School 1-5

Dean Street Elementary School

Creation Name:

Dean Street Dragon!

Team Name:

Dean Street Art Club

Elementary School 1-5

Whidby Elementary

Creation Name:

All Aboard...Destination

Team Name:

Whidby's Art Club

High School 9-12

Marquette Alternative High School

Creation Name:

Soaring To Greater Heights

Team Name:

Soaring Eagles

Elementary School 1-5

United Local Elementary

Creation Name:

Keith Haring Barking Dog

Team Name:

Barking Dogs

Middle School 6-8

Towles New Tech

Creation Name:

Crossy Road Bobert

Team Name:

The Minions

Elementary School 1-5

Groveland Elementary

Creation Name:

Milky Way

Team Name:

Groveland Elementary 2nd Graders

Elementary School 1-5

Kate Sullivan Elementary

Creation Name:

Sulli the Milkodile

Team Name:

The Kate Sullivan Crocodiles

Elementary School 1-5

Green Pines Elementary

Creation Name:

Ali-gators Got Milk

Team Name:

Adventure Club Gators

Elementary School 1-5

Silver Lane Elementary School

Creation Name:

Gracie the Giraffe

Team Name:

Giraffe Girls

Middle School 6-8

Winding Ridge Elementary

Creation Name:

The Majestic Phoenix

Team Name:

Mindful Artists

Middle School 6-8

Fort Gratiot Middle School

Creation Name:

Leo the Lion

Team Name:

FG Strong Art

Elementary School 1-5

Coburn Elementary School

Creation Name:

Two Myths and a Truth - Griffin, Phoenix, and Saber Tooth Tiger

Team Name:

Coburn Creature Fantasy

Middle School 6-8

Medina Middle School

Creation Name:

Medina Mustangs

Team Name:

Medina Mustangs

Elementary School 1-5

Munsey Park Elementary School

Creation Name:

A Tribute to Cecil the Lion

Team Name:

Team Cecil

Elementary School 1-5

Wellston Elementary School

Creation Name:

Marty the Mastodon

Team Name:

Wellston Tigers 5th grade

Elementary School 1-5

Tice Elementary

Creation Name:

Lechito

Team Name:

Tice Elementary

Elementary School 1-5

Chicod Elementary

Creation Name:

Animal Circus

Team Name:

Circus Creators

Elementary School 1-5

Waldo Pafford Elementary

Creation Name:

Okefenokee Swamp

Team Name:

Recycle WPE

Middle School 6-8

Towles New Tech

Creation Name:

Pickles

Team Name:

Diamond Ducklings

Elementary School 1-5

Chester W. Taylor Elementary School

Creation Name:

Down on the Farm

Team Name:

Down on the Farm MBM STEAM Team

Elementary School 1-5

Pierremont Elementary School

Creation Name:

Ocean Food Chain

Team Name:

MOSAICS Academy

Middle School 6-8

Northport K8

Creation Name:

Alligator Attack: Gobbling Up Recyclables

Team Name:

The Navigators

Elementary School 1-5

A. C. Moore Elementary

Creation Name:

AC Moore Bobcat

Team Name:

Frick's Bobcats

High School 9-12

Eastern High School

Creation Name:

Noah the Sheep

Team Name:

Eagle Pride

Elementary School 1-5

St. Ann Catholic School

Creation Name:

Pack of Wolves

Team Name:

Third Grade 'n Angels

Elementary School 1-5

PS 36 Unionport

Creation Name:

Leonardo the Lion

Team Name:

PS 36 Green Team

High School 9-12

Southfield Regional Academic Campus

Creation Name:

Alligator

Team Name:

SRAC Alligators

Elementary School 1-5

P.S. 213 Carl Ullman School

Creation Name:

P.S. 213 Dolphin

Team Name:

4th Grade Dolphin Experts

High School 9-12

duPont Manual High School

Creation Name:

The Ram Rocks

Team Name:

The Rams

Elementary School 1-5

Bordewich Bray Elementary School

Creation Name:

NV State and Desert Animals

Team Name:

Green Team & Dolphin Club

Elementary School 1-5

Seabreeze Elementary School

Creation Name:

Whale of a Project!

Team Name:

Go Big or Go Home!

Elementary School 1-5

Lower Lab School and Isidor and Ida Straus

Creation Name:

New York City Friendly Animals Farm

Team Name:

Green Team

Middle School 6-8

Bullitt Lick Middle School

Creation Name:

Dragon

Team Name:

Dragon

Elementary School 1-5

Christ Methodist Day School

Creation Name:

Sharky and His Washed Ashore Exhibit

Team Name:

KUDZU

Middle School 6-8

Floyd L. Knight

Creation Name:

Freddie the Falcon

Team Name:

Friends of the Falcon

Elementary School 1-5

Crellin Elementary School

Creation Name:

Drink Milk! It Wool-d Do Ewe Good!

Team Name:

Sunshine Farmers

High School 9-12

Marquette Alternative High School

Creation Name:

Fido

Team Name:

Dog Lovers United

Elementary School 1-5

William Street School

Creation Name:

Zippy the Endangered Zebra

Team Name:

Greenhouse Heroes

Elementary School 1-5

Chicod Elementary

Creation Name:

Milk Carton Macaw

Team Name:

Crazy Creators

Middle School 6-8

Towles New Tech

Creation Name:

Fetty Hippo

Team Name:

The Fetty Hippos

Elementary School 1-5

Katherine Tarver Elementary

Creation Name:

The 3 Ring Circus

Team Name:

The Milknificants

Elementary School 1-5

Nursery Road Elementary

Creation Name:

The Confused Milk Dog

Team Name:

Nursery Road Little Champs

High School 9-12

Dobbs Youth Development Center

Creation Name:

It's A Sponge Bob World

Team Name:

Arts & Appreciation Team

High School 9-12

Alexander Juvenile Detention Center

Creation Name:

Elephants Never Forget

Team Name:

AJDC

Elementary School 1-5

PS 376

Creation Name:

Awesome Ocelot

Team Name:

Planet Keepers

Middle School 6-8

Towles New Tech

Creation Name:

Poppy

Team Name:

Penguineers

Middle School 6-8

Peru Junior High School

Creation Name:

Benny the Bengal Tiger

Team Name:

Benny and the Jets

Elementary School 1-5

Calhoun Elementary School

Creation Name:

Chelonia

Team Name:

Calhoun Elementary BLACK Team

Elementary School 1-5

Franklinton Elementary

Creation Name:

Soaring Falcon

Team Name:

Soaring Falcon

Middle School 6-8

Towles New Tech

Creation Name:

Louie the Lion

Team Name:

Pride

Elementary School 1-5

Lewistown Elementary

Creation Name:

Maryland Cow

Team Name:

STEM Club

Middle School 6-8

Hunter's Point Community Middle School

Creation Name:

Sandshark: The Hunter of Hunter's Point

Team Name:

Community Arts

Middle School 6-8

Ringgold Middle School

Creation Name:

The Lion King

Team Name:

ART-rageous

Elementary School 1-5

LifeSpring Academy

Creation Name:

Lifey the LifeSpring Lion

Team Name:

LifeSpring Lions Ecology Club

High School 9-12

John F. Kennedy Jr. School

Creation Name:

Cecil The Lion

Team Name:

Cecil the Lion - By The Extreme Green Team

Elementary School 1-5

Sunland Park Elementary

Creation Name:

Desert Animals

Team Name:

Wildcats

Elementary School 1-5

Key Stone Elementary

Creation Name:

Skittles the Skunk

Team Name:

Critter Creaters

Elementary School 1-5

Stepping Stones Day Program

Creation Name:

Haudenosaunee Indian Bear

Team Name:

Stepping Stones

Elementary School 1-5

Hobble Creek Elementary

Creation Name:

Oink The Flying Pig

Team Name:

Flying Pig

Elementary School 1-5

David C. Barrow Elementary School

Creation Name:

AHHHHH! Alligator Shark!

Team Name:

Ms. Kelly's Room 2

High School 9-12

Montgomery Co. High School

Creation Name:

The Lizard

Team Name:

The Milk Lizards

Elementary School 1-5

Willow Cove Elementary School

Creation Name:

Willow Cove Elementary Chinese Dragon

Team Name:

Garden Green Team

Elementary School 1-5

Roanoke Elementary School

Creation Name:

Rainforest Dream

Team Name:

Roanoke Rainforest Explorers

Middle School 6-8

Abell Jr. High

Creation Name:

Milky the Armadillo

Team Name:

Team Winning Wednesday

Elementary School 1-5

Eagle Ranch Elementary School

Creation Name:

Amazon Rainforest

Team Name:

THINK Together

Middle School 6-8

United Local Elementary

Creation Name:

Sipping Cat

Team Name:

Kitty Critters

Middle School 6-8

Swain County Middle School

Creation Name:

Smoky Mountain Black Bear with Rainbow Trout

Team Name:

Maroon Makers

Middle School 6-8

Tate Topa Tribal Middle School

Creation Name:

Panda In Ruins

Team Name:

Indians

Elementary School 1-5

New Holland Elementary

Creation Name:

Milky the Elephant

Team Name:

Team Gasperecz

Elementary School 1-5

Gus Franklin Jr. Elementary

Creation Name:

Night Falcon

Team Name:

Night Falcon

Middle School 6-8

Stroman Middle School

Creation Name:

African Elephant

Team Name:

All Life is Precious Troop

Elementary School 1-5

Frontier Elementary

Creation Name:

Florida Everglades Crocodile and Turtle

Team Name:

Frontier Mustangs

Elementary School 1-5

Shirley elementary

Creation Name:

Betty Moo

Team Name:

Shirley Dolphins

Elementary School 1-5

Hopkins Hill Elementary

Creation Name:

H.H.H.H.

Team Name:

The Huskies

Elementary School 1-5

West Magnet Elementary Visual and Performing Arts

Creation Name:

Mr. Owl

Team Name:

West Magnet

Elementary School 1-5

Winding Ridge Elementary

Creation Name:

Mikey

Team Name:

T.M.N.T : Team Making Ninja Turtle

Elementary School 1-5

Reilly Elementary School

Creation Name:

Spot The Giraffe

Team Name:

Reilly Elementary School

High School 9-12

Martin High School

Creation Name:

Tiger in the Jungle

Team Name:

TigerStreak

High School 9-12

Cristo Rey Jesuit High School

Creation Name:

Buzz

Team Name:

Hornet Artists

Middle School 6-8

Newell-Fonda

Creation Name:

Minecraft Petting Zoo

Team Name:

Mustang Zoo Crew

Elementary School 1-5

United Local Elementary

Creation Name:

Dolphin diving in glass of milk

Team Name:

Milk Imagination

Middle School 6-8

Carrollton Middle School

Creation Name:

Moby Milk

Team Name:

USS Young

Elementary School 1-5

Ridge Crest Elementary

Creation Name:

Reggie the Regal Eagle

Team Name:

Regal Eagles

Elementary School 1-5

Hobble Creek Elementary

Creation Name:

Cheeseball the Squirrel

Team Name:

Squirrel

Elementary School 1-5

Harris Elementary School

Creation Name:

Spot the Dog

Team Name:

Team Spot

Elementary School 1-5

Oak Mountain Intermediate School

Creation Name:

Orca Whale

Team Name:

McKelvy/Ball Enrichment

Middle School 6-8

Jackson Middle School

Creation Name:

Tribute to Cecil the Lion

Team Name:

Tribute to Cecil the Lion team

Elementary School 1-5

Mesquite Elementary

Creation Name:

Norman the Lion AKA NORM!

Team Name:

Mesquite Mountain Lions

High School 9-12

Shiloh High School

Creation Name:

Ollie the Octopus Campaigns for Recycling

Team Name:

Shiloh High School Art/Special Ed. Collaboration

Elementary School 1-5

Don R. Roberts Elementary

Creation Name:

Robert the Eagle

Team Name:

Green Artists

Elementary School 1-5

Barnhart School

Creation Name:

California Bear

Team Name:

Team Bobcat Adventures

Elementary School 1-5

Patterson Elementary School

Creation Name:

Patty the Patterson Bear

Team Name:

PES Bears

Middle School 6-8

Foley Middle School

Creation Name:

Ambrosia: the Pegasus

Team Name:

Foley Warriors

Elementary School 1-5

College Hill Middle School

Creation Name:

Hog-errific Art

Team Name:

CHAD

Middle School 6-8

Algood Middle School

Creation Name:

The Snake Shack

Team Name:

The Green Team

Elementary School 1-5

Oconee County Elementary

Creation Name:

OCES Warriordawg

Team Name:

PACE 4th

Elementary School 1-5

North Larose Elementary

Creation Name:

R E A C H for your goals

Team Name:

Blue Jays

Elementary School 1-5

Radio Park Elementary School

Creation Name:

Dairy Cow (The cycle of milk from cow to carton)

Team Name:

Radio Park Little Lions

Middle School 6-8

Herrick Middle School

Creation Name:

PRIDE the Lion

Team Name:

Herrick Helpers

Elementary School 1-5

Hilltop Elementary School

Creation Name:

Soaring Artist Hawk

Team Name:

Hilltop Soaring Artists

Elementary School 1-5

Edgewood Elementary School

Creation Name:

Is it a Dolphin or a camouflaged Shark?

Team Name:

Surfin Squad

Elementary School 1-5

Milwaukee Jewish Day School

Creation Name:

Milky-Way the dog

Team Name:

Carton Creators

High School 9-12

Eastern High School

Creation Name:

American Pharaoh

Team Name:

Winners Circle

Elementary School 1-5

Morenci Elementary

Creation Name:

Minecraft Bulldog

Team Name:

Morenci Bulldogs

Elementary School 1-5

Our Lady of Peace School

Creation Name:

OLP Zoo & Aquarium

Team Name:

OLP Zoo & Aquarium

Elementary School 1-5

Pine Jog Elementary School

Creation Name:

Pine Jog's Gopher Tortoise

Team Name:

Pine Jog's Green Art Club

Middle School 6-8

Chicod Middle School

Creation Name:

Elelphant and baby

Team Name:

Clark's Class

Elementary School 1-5

Hobble Creek

Creation Name:

Squirrel

Team Name:

Squirrel Team

High School 9-12

Samson High School

Creation Name:

Just Keep Swimming

Team Name:

Samson Strong

Elementary School 1-5

Falling Spring

Creation Name:

Falcon

Team Name:

Falling Spring Falcons

Elementary School 1-5

Rochester Area Elementary School

Creation Name:

The Great Ramsey

Team Name:

4th Grade Rochy Rams

Elementary School 1-5

Pineview Elementary

Creation Name:

A Kaleidoscope of Butterflies

Team Name:

The Early Birder Art Club

Middle School 6-8

Indian Trail Junior High School

Creation Name:

Chile the BRAVE Penguin

Team Name:

Indian Trail Recycling Club

Elementary School 1-5

Vanguard Academy Charter

Creation Name:

The Clean-up Crew

Team Name:

Green Team

High School 9-12

Montgomery Co. High School

Creation Name:

Peacock

Team Name:

The Milk Tribe

Elementary School 1-5

Edgewood Elementary School

Creation Name:

Stephen's Spider

Team Name:

Serious Spider Squad

Elementary School 1-5

Schuylerville Elementary School

Creation Name:

Secre-DAIRY-iet

Team Name:

Schuylerville Elementary School Art Club

Elementary School 1-5

Calhoun Elementary School

Creation Name:

Got Peacock?

Team Name:

Calhoun Elementary GOLD Team

Middle School 6-8

Yeager Middle School

Creation Name:

Razorback Going Green

Team Name:

21st Century Intervention Hope

Middle School 6-8

Towles New Tech

Creation Name:

Tasmanian Tiger Family

Team Name:

Renegades

Elementary School 1-5

PS 176 The Cambria Heights School

Creation Name:

Nature At Its Milkiest

Team Name:

The Milkateers

Elementary School 1-5

Navarro Elementary School

Creation Name:

Kourageous Kitty

Team Name:

The Lion Pride

Middle School 6-8

Bullitt LIck Middle School

Creation Name:

Dana Handy

Team Name:

Frog on a Log

Elementary School 1-5

James Madison Primary Center

Creation Name:

TruMoo Capote

Team Name:

Cubby Contractors

Middle School 6-8

Reeds Spring Middle School

Creation Name:

Monkey Bungalow

Team Name:

Leaders of the Pack

Elementary School 1-5

Hiawatha Elementary School

Creation Name:

Oscar Octopus has a Pearl of Advice: Never Refuse to REUSE!

Team Name:

Underwater Cave Creators

High School 9-12

Norwin High School

Creation Name:

Wild World

Team Name:

NHS Art Club